Nieuwsbrief

Palmares Europees

1971-1972

Bekkerfeld - Hermes

3-1

  

Hermes - Bekkerfeld

2-3

  

  

  

1972-1973

Hermes - Hannover

1-3

  

Hannover - Hermes

2-3

  

  

  

1973-1974

Hermes - Lyon

3-1

  

Lyon - Hermes

3-2

  

  

  

  

Hermes - Warschau

1-3

  

Warschau - Hermes

3-0

  

  

  

1974-1975

Montpellier - Hermes

1-3

  

Hermes - Montpellier

3-2

  

  

  

  

Hermes - Lefski Sofia

0-3

  

Lefski Sofia - Hermes

3-0

  

  

  

1975-1976

Hannover - Hermes

3-1

  

Hermes - Hannover

3-2

  

  

  

1976-1977

Uni Bazel - Hermes

3-0

 

Hermes - Uni Bazel

3-1

 

 

 

1977-1978

Hapoel Na'aman - Hermes

1-3

 

Hermes - Hapoel Na'aman

3-0

 

 

 

 

Hermes - Bergamo

2-3

 

Bergamo - Hermes

3-1

 

 

 

1978-1979

Hermes - Oslo

3-0

 

Oslo - Hermes

0-3

 

 

 

 

Hermes - Reggio Emilia

0-3

 

Reggio Emilia - Hermes

3-1

 

 

 

1979-1980

Uni Bazel - Hermes

1-3

 

Hermes - Uni Bazel

2-3

 

 

 

 

Budapest - Hermes

3-2

 

Hermes - Budapest

2-3

 

 

 

1980-1981

Wenen - Hermes

3-0

 

Hermes - Wenen

3-0

 

 

 

 

Hermes - Slavia Praag

0-3

 

Slavia Praag - Hermes

3-0

 

 

 

1981-1982

Munster - Hermes

3-0

 

Hermes - Munster

3-1

 

 

 

1982-1983

Hermes - Wenen

3-1

 

Wenen - Hermes

1-3

 

 

 

 

Hermes - Starlift Voorburg

3-2

 

Starlift Voorburg - Hermes

3-0

 

 

 

1983-1984

Hermes - Helsingor

2-3

 

Helsingor - Hermes

3-0

 

 

 

1984-1985

Hermes - Zirinos

forfait Zirinos

 

 

 

 

Baloma Branik - Hermes

3-0

 

Hermes - Baloma Branik

0-3

 

 

 

1985-1986

Kongsberg - Hermes

1-3

 

Hermes - Kongsberg

3-0

 

 

 

 

Hermes - Eczacibasi

3-0

 

Eczacibasi - Hermes

3-0

 

 

 

1987-1988

Sollentuna - Hermes

0-3

 

Hermes - Sollentuna

0-3

 

 

 

2009-2010

Olympiacos Piraeus - Hermes

3-0

 

Hermes - Olympiacos Piraeus

0-3

 

 

 

2011-2012

Hermes - Markopoulo (GR)

3-2

 

Markopoulo (GR) - Hermes

3 - 0 (Golden set 16 - 14)

 

 

 

2013-2014

OK Gacko (BH)-Hermes

0-3

 

Hermes - OK Gacko (BH)

3-0

 

 

 

 

Irmato Weert (NL) - Hermes Volley Oostende

0-3

 

Hermes Volley Oostende - Irmato Weert (NL)

2-3

 

 

 

 

Hermes Volley Oostende  -  Impel Wroclaw (POL)

0-3

 

Impel Wroclaw (POL) - Hermes Volley Oostende

3-0

 

  

  

2015-2016

1/16e finales CEV CUP

  

  

Hermes Volley Oostende - Dynamo Krasnodar (RUS)

1-3

  

Dynamo Krasnodar (RUS) - Hermes Volley Oostende

3-0

  

  

  

  

1/16e finales CHALLENGE CUP

  

  

Hermes Volley Oostende - VFM Franches Montagnes (SUI)

  0-3

  

VFM Franches Montagnes (SUI) - Hermes Volley Oostende       

  3-0 

  

  

  

2017-2018

1/16e finales CHALLENGE CUP

  

  

CK Ponta Delgada (POR) - Hermes

1-3

  

Hermes - CK Ponta Delgada (POR)

3-2

  

  

  

  

1/8e finales CHALLENGE CUP

  

  

Hermes - Tent Obrenovac (SER)

3-0

  

Tent Obrenovac (SER) - Hermes

3-0 (golden set: 13-15)

  

  

  

  

1/4e finales CHALLENGE CUP

  

  

Hermes - Bursa BBSK (TUR)

0-3

  

Bursa BBSK (TUR) - Hermes

3-0

  

  

  

2018-2019

1/32e finales CHALLENGE CUP

  

  

Kairos Ponta Delgada (POR) - Hermes

0-3

  

Hermes - Kairos Ponta Delgada (POR)

3-0

  

  

  

  

1/16e finales CHALLENGE CUP

  

  

Hermes - Azerrail Baku (AZER)

3-0

  

Azerrail Baku (AZER) - Hermes

0-3

  

  

  

  

1/8e finales CHALLENGE CUP

  

  

Aydin BBSK (TUR) - Hermes

3-0

  

Hermes - Aydin BBSK (TUR)

2-3

  

  

  

2019-2020

1/16e finales CEV CUP

  

  

Gen-I Volley Nova Gorica (SLO) - Hermes

0-3

  

Hermes - Gen-I Volley Nova Gorica

3-0

  

  

  

  

1/8e finales CEV CUP

  

  

Hermes - Asterix Avo Beveren (BE)

2-3

  

Asterix Avo Beveren (BE) - Hermes

3-2